Lake Country Officials
Association
Copyright 2017
All rights reserved.
Lake Country Officials Association
Hosted by Yahoo! Web Hosting

Web Master
2017-18 Arrowhead Union HS Schedule
Below is a copy of the 2017-18 Arrowhead Union HS Referee Schedule. To download a
PDF version of this document, click
here.

Keep in mind that
this is your contract.  You are expected to officiate these game and
are responsible for finding a substitute. In the event you do get a substitute, contact
Amy Siesennop to verify and then contact your partner and athletic director after
approval. If you have questions about this schedule, please contact Amy Siesennop
.
2017-18 Arrowhead Schedule as of Oct 27                                                       
1/18/2017      Sat        V2 Boys        11-2:00      J Siesennop         A Siesennop      
                  Scrimmage                      D Kemnetz           Bill Backhaus
                             
11/25/2017*     Sat      VR Boys        Noon         C Buettner            Ron Casper
11/25/2017*     Sat      9B Boys (S)  10:00         Terry Tindall        J Siesennop
*previously 1/27/18
                    
11/28/17       Tue        9 Girls          5:15              T Tiefenthaler     Terry Tindall
11/28/17       Tue        JV Girls        5:15               Ron Casper        Mike Buehl
                             
12/1/17        Fri        9B Boys         4:00               Bill Backhaus       Randy Howard
12/1/17        Fri        9 Boys           5:15               Mitch Metz           Terry Brown
12/1/17        Fri        JV Boys         5:15               Pat Whelan          Joe Simonis
                             
12/8/17        Fri        9 Girls           5:15               Gene Scherr         Bob Marquardt
12/8/17        Fri       JV Girls          5:15               Tom Tiefenthaler     Terry Brown
12/8/17        Fri       JV Boys         5:30               Randy Howard         Bill Backhaus
                             
12/9/16        Sat       9 Boys (S)   Noon              Jim Pierson           Joe Siesennop
12/9/16        Sat       VR Boys     10:00              Mike Budisch        Doug Schaefer
                             
12/12/17        Tue    9 Girls         5:15                Joe Siesennop      Pat Whelan
12/12/17        Tue    JV Girls       5:15                Mike Budisch        Joe Simonis

12/14/17      Thur    JV Boys       5:30               C Buettner             D Kemnitz
                             
12/15/17        Fri      9 Girls        5:15               Terry Brown          Mitch Metz
12/15/17        Fri      JV Girls      5:15               Gene Scherr        Bob Marquardt
                             
12/16/17        Sat     9B Girls (S) 10:00             A Siesennop        Tom Tiefenthaler
12/16/17        Sat     VR Girls     10:00             Dennis Kemnitz    Ron Casper
                             
12/19/17        Tue    9 Girls         4:00             Ron Casper          Doug Schaefer
12/19/17        Tue    JV Girls       5:15             Mike Budisch        Pat Whelan
                             
12/21/17        Thu    9 Boys        4:00             Greg Brockway     Mike Wolf
12/21/17        Thu    JV Boys       5:30            Mike Buehl          Dennis Kemnitz
                             
12/22/17        Fri     JV2 Girls      4:00            Gary Lewis         M Sojkowski         
1/22/17          Fri     JV Girls        5:30            Ron Casper        J Pierson             
                             
12/23/17    Sat        VRG        10:00                Jerry Frei        Mike Budisch
                             
1/5/18        Fri        9 Girls        5:15                  Mitch Metz         Joe Siesennop
1/5/18        Fri        JV Girls       5:15                 Gene Scherr      Bob Marquardt
                             
1/6/18        Sat        9 Boys        1:00                Terry Tindall         Randy Howard
1/6/18        Sat        JV Boys       2:30                Mike Budisch       Tom Tiefenthaler
                             
1/9/18        Tue        9 Boys        5:15                Pat Whelan        Joe Simonis
1/9/18        Tue        JV Boys      5:15               Jim Pierson         Tom Tiefenthaler
                             
1/12/18        Fri        9 Boys        5:15                Gene Scherr         Bob Marquardt
1/12/18        Fri        JV Boys       5:15              Joe Siesennop       Mike Budisch
                             
1/19/18        Fri        9 Girls        5:15                MItch Metz           Gene Scherr
1/19/18        Fri        JV Girls      5:15                 Mike Budisch       Bob Siesennop
                             
1/20/18        Sat       VR Girls      10:00           Tom Tiefenthaler    Mike Smith
1/20/18        Sat       9B Girl (S)  10:00           Joe Siesennop        Randy Howard
1/20/18        Sat       JVB             Noon           Terry Brown            Amy Siesennop
1/20/18       Sat        VRBoys        Noon          Mike Budisch          Joe Simonis
                             
1/26/18        Fri        9 Girls          5:15              Pat Whelan          Joe Simonis
1/26/18        Fri        JV Girls        5:15              Mike Budisch        Terry Brown
                             
1/30/18        Tue      9 Boys        5:15              Ron Russ           Dennis Kemnitz
1/30/18        Tue      JV Boys      5:15              Gene Scherr      Paul VandenHuevel
1/30/18        Tue      JVB2          4:00              Ron Russ           Doug Schaefer
                             
                           
2/6/18        Tue        9 Boys        5:15               Ron Casper      P
at Whelan
2/6/18        Tue        JV Boys      5:15                Mike Wolf         Terry Brown
                             
2/9/18        Fri        9 Boys          5:15               Gene Scherr      Bob Marquardt
2/9/18        Fri        JV Boys        5:15               Joe Simonis        Mitch Metz
                             
2/10/18        Sat        VR Boys        10:00         Ron Casper       
  Joe Sharp
2/10/18        Sat        9B Boys (S)   10:00         Amy Siesennop    Mike Budisch
                             
2/13/18        Tue        9 Boys        5:15             D
ennis Kemnitz    Pat Whelan
2/13/18        Tue        JV Boys      5:15             Gary Neibauer     Terry Tindall
2/13/18        Tue       JVB2           4:00              Gene Scherr       Bob Marquardt
                             
2/15/18        Thu        9 Girls        5:15                Mike Wolf            Mitch Metz
2/15/18        Thu        JV Girls      5:15                Joe Simonis        Todd Plahmer


(S) - South Campus